Bulldogs News · Track Results from Dual meet and Bronco Invite :)


Even though it was just a practice (non-scoring meet) we would have defeated the boys varsity Mission Hills team 64-54 but we lost to a strong Mission Hills girls team 64-49 . We did not contest the girls 3200m and triple jump – the results might have been different if we had
-The boys 400m relay team of Josh Fletcher, Caleb Berman, Christian Gabriel, and Januar Ramadhan again started the meet off with a win and a time of
-Caleb Berman was a triple winner again for the day as he ran the second leg on the 400 relay and won the 110m hurdles in 15.81 and the 300m hurdles in 44.0. He also ran a leg on the 4x400m relay in which his split was 55 seconds.
– Kendall Drisko was also a triple winner as she won the mile in 5:38.9,  and the 800m in 2:34.7 which was a PR and then she ran a leg on the winning 4x400m relay  in which her split was 66 seconds
-Christan Gabriel was also a triple winner as he won the 200m in 23.4 and the long jump with a jump of 20’6.5″ and ran a leg on the winning 4x100m relay

-Double winners for the meet include:
 Januar Ramadhan in the 400 relay and the 100m (11.09)
  -Rayna Valade won the 400m in 62.8 and anchored the 4x400m relay in 62.5 seconds
-Landon Watkins won the shot put with a PR throw of 43’3″
-Gabe Stallman placed 2nd in the shot and 2nd in the discus
-Peyton White won the shot with a PR throw of 34’5″ and placed 3rd in the discus with a season best throw of 92’1″
-Stephanie Silvaggion placed 2nd in the 100m and 3rd in the 200m
-Madson Cirillo placed 2nd in the long jump and 3rd in the 300m hurdles
-Alyssa Davis placed 2nd in the 1600m with a PR of 5:54.6 and placed 3rd in the 800m in a season best of 2:43.8
-Natalie Carey placed 3rd in the 100m hurdles with a season best time of 18.37
-Joshua Fletcher placed 2nd in the long jump and 3rd in the 100m
Saturday Rancho Bernardo Bronco Invite meet highlights
I thought our athletes competed well in some adverse rainy conditions against some of the best track & field athletes in San Diego county
-Amy Brown -> PR in the 3200m, 11:51.85 placed 4th in a tough field of 16 runners. Then she came back a couple of hours later and placed 7th in the invite 1600m with a time of 5:34.68
-Januar Ramadhan placed 4th in the 100m with a time of  11.21 and won Long Jump with a jump of 21’4″
– The boys 400m relay team of Josh Fletcher, Caleb Berman, Christian Gabriel, and Januar Ramadhan placed a close 4th place with a time of 44.14
-The girls 400m relay team of Arina Talle, Ashley Reynolds, Madison Cirillo, and Stephanie Silvaggio placed 3rd in their heat with a time of 53.25
-The girls 4x800m relay team of Rayna Valade, Jennifer Hull, Lexie Waples, and Alyssa Davis placed 5th out of 18 teams with a time of 10:43.91
-The boys frosh/soph sprint medley of D’Angelo Weaver, Joshua Fletcher, Jeffrey Harrington, and Samuel Vandegrift  placed 6th out of 23 teams with a time of 1:43.97
-Gabe Stallman placed 2nd in the invite discus with a throw of 144’4″ and Landon Watkins placed 4th in the open discus with a throw of 117’1″
-Peyton White placed 5th in the Invite shot put with a throw of 33’7″ and 7th in the open discus
-Jack Clough placed 8th in the invite 1600m in a season best time of 4:35.18 and he also ran a 2:04 800m leg on the 4x800m relay and a 55 second leg on the 4x400m relay
-Stephanie Silvaggion placed 2nd in the Frosh 100m race with a time of 13.73
-Caleb Berman placed 3rd in the Invite 110m hurdles with a time of 15.21 and 9th in the invite 300m hurdles with a time of 43.66